Prepare for your exams
[…] After the judgment is filed, the clerk shall mail a copy promptly to each party to the action at the last−known address, and the mailing shall be shown in the court record. History: 2005 a. 443 s. 171. NOTE: 2005 Wis. Act 443, which affected this section, contains explanatory notes.

767.375 Effect on transfers at death. (1) REVOCATION OF DEATH PROVISIONS IN MARITAL PROPERTY AGREEMENT. Unless the judgment provides otherwise, a judgment of annulment, divorce or legal separation revokes a provision in a marital property agree- ment under s. 766.58 that provides for any of the following: (a) That, upon the death of either spouse, any of either or both spouses’ property, including after−acquired property, passes with- out probate to a designated person, trust or other entity by nontes- tamentary disposition. (b) That one or both spouses will make a particular disposition in a will or other governing instrument, as defined in s. 854.01 (2). (2) REVOCATION OF REVOCABLE TRANSFERS AT DEATH. Unless sub. (1) applies, revocation of revocable transfers at death by a for-